PRODUcT Center

Maltotetraose
+

Maltotetraose


We're here to help:
Easy ways to get the answers you need.

Email skype

Product Description

Maltotetraose



Description:

Maltotetraose is extracted from natural plant which can be used in cosmetics as a scalp or body skin antipruritic.

INCI Name:Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate


Properties:

The raw materials starch is made by wheat, which are natural, safe and stable.The production process is safe, mild and environmentally friendly. Measure the MALT dry basis, the maltotetraose content was more than 50%.No significant effect on the cell viability when adding 0.01% -1.00%

 

Specification:

ITEM

SPECIFICATION

Product appearance25℃)

Colorless and transparent viscous liquid

Smell25℃)

Characteristic odor

Solid content105/3h%

72min

Maltotetraose contentdry basisHPLC%

50min

pH10% aqueous solution

4.0-6.5

Conductivity(μs/cm25℃,10%

20max

Heavy MetalppmPb

5max

 

Application:

It can be added in shampoo, body lotion or other personal care products, which has good performance on skin antipruritic and moisturizing effect.

 

Packing;

60 kgplasticdrum.

 

Shelf life:

18 months at room temperature. 

SEND US A MESSAGE

Name

Country

E-mail

Phone

Message

Specialized in coating, ink and adhesive
Unique and efficient service
New vision and persistent exploration
Young and creative teamwork

Contact Us

Yantai Sunychem International Co.,Ltd.

E-F 6TH FL No.155 Shengli Road,Yantai China